Goalence
goalence
Maccabi Haifa logo

Maccabi Haifa

Israel · Founded 1913

Track Maccabi Haifa match-by-match: data-driven predictions, recent form, expected goals and upcoming fixtures across all competitions.

Home venue

Home venue

Sammy Ofer Stadium

City

Haifa

Capacity

30,820

Surface

grass

Recent form (last 10)

3W · 1D · 6L
DMaccabi Haifa vs Hapoel Petah Tikva1-1
LMaccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Haifa3-0
WMaccabi Haifa vs Beitar Jerusalem3-0
LMaccabi Haifa vs Hapoel Beer Sheva0-1
WHapoel Petah Tikva vs Maccabi Haifa1-2
LHapoel Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Haifa4-0
LMaccabi Haifa vs Maccabi Tel Aviv1-3
LBeitar Jerusalem vs Maccabi Haifa3-0
LMaccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Haifa3-2
WMaccabi Haifa vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona4-1

🎭 Drama Score

How this team handles pressure across the season.

Comeback Rate

0.0%

0/1

Lead Conversion

66.7%

2/3

When We Score First

66.7%

of 3 games

When We Concede First

0.0%

of 1 games

Late Goals For

20.0%

1 / 3

Late Goals Against

33.3%

1

Historical pattern; informational only.

🎨 Playing Style

When this team is at its strongest.

1st Half

17.2%

comeback rate

2nd Half

42.8%

comeback rate

📈 Advantage Curve

0153045607590+0.50

Competitions