
Sheriff Tiraspol
Moldova · Founded 1997
Track Sheriff Tiraspol match-by-match: data-driven predictions, recent form, expected goals and upcoming fixtures across all competitions.
Home venue
Home venue
Bolshaya Sportivnaya Arena
City
Tiraspol
Capacity
13,460
Surface
grass
Recent form (last 10)
6W · 2D · 2L
DMilsami Orhei vs Sheriff Tiraspol0-0
WSheriff Tiraspol vs Petrocub2-0
WSheriff Tiraspol vs Zimbru1-0
LPetrocub vs Sheriff Tiraspol1-0
WDacia-Buiucani vs Sheriff Tiraspol1-2
LPetrocub vs Sheriff Tiraspol1-0
WDacia-Buiucani vs Sheriff Tiraspol1-2
WSheriff Tiraspol vs CSF Bălți2-0
WSheriff Tiraspol vs Milsami Orhei3-1
DZimbru vs Sheriff Tiraspol2-2
Drama Score
How this team handles pressure across the season.
Comeback Rate
0.0%
0/3
Lead Conversion
33.3%
1/3
When We Score First
33.3%
of 3 games
When We Concede First
0.0%
of 1 games
Late Goals For
28.6%
2 / 5
Late Goals Against
11.1%
1
ⓘ Historical pattern; informational only.
Playing Style
When this team is at its strongest.
1st Half
23.9%
comeback rate
2nd Half
27.8%
comeback rate
Advantage Curve